English (Breadmaking)
yeast nutrient [correct]
DEF: Inorganic substances required for proper yeast activity(e. g. nitrogen, phosphorus).
French (Boulangerie)
aliment de levure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substances inorganiques nécessaires à l'activité appropriée de la levure (p. ex. azote - phosphore).