English (Waste Management)
oxidation of inorganics [correct]
CONT: Oxidation of inorganics is applicable to a limited number of compounds.
French (Gestion des déchets)
oxydation de substance inorganique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'oxydation des substances inorganiques est applicable à un nombre limité de composés; [...]