English (Technical Textiles)
light emitting nanofibre [correct]; light-emitting nanofiber [correct]
CONT: Light emitting nanofibres... produced from polyvinyl alcohol/zinc acetate organic/inorganic hybrid fibres could be used as light emitting devices in nanoscale optoelectronic applications. They are prepared by electrospining of polyvinyl alcohol and zink acetate.
French (Textiles techniques)
nanofibre à émissions légères [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les nanofibres à émissions légères [...] produites à partir de fibres hybrides organiques/inorganiques d'acétate de zinc et d'alcool polyvinylique pourraient servir d'éléments à émissions légères dans des applications optoélectroniques nanométriques. Elles sont préparées en électrofilant l'alcool polyvinylique et l'acétate de zinc.