English (Medication)
negative inotrope agent [correct]; negative inotropic agent [correct]
DEF: An agent [that] decreases the force of cardiac muscle contraction.
French (Médicaments)
agent inotrope négatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament qui diminue la contractilité cardiaque.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
agente inótropo negativo [correct, masculine noun]; agente inotropo negativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Agente que] disminuye la contractibilidad del músculo cardíaco.