English (Medication; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
amrinone lactate [correct]; amrinone [correct]
CONT: Amrinone is a positive cardiac inotropic agent with vasodilatory activity, different in structure and mode of action from either digitalis glycosides or catecholamines.
French (Médicaments; Éléments et composés chimiques)
lactate d'amrinone [correct, masculine noun]; amrinone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
amrinona [feminine noun]