English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
first admission
DEF: The admission to a psychiatric inpatient facility of a person who has no record of previous care in any such facility.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
première admission [feminine noun]
DEF: Admission dans un établissement de soins psychiatriques pour malades hospitalisés d'une personne qui n'a jamais été traitée dans un tel établissement.