English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work)
discharge planning [correct]
DEF: The preparation of a plan before discharge for the further disposition of a patient in an inpatient facility.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social)
planification des sorties [correct, feminine noun]; planification des congés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «planification des sorties» : Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
planificación de altas [correct, feminine noun]