English (Health Institutions)
transfer-in
OBS: The admission of a person to a psychiatric inpatient facility directly from another psychiatric inpatient facility.(STACAN 83-204, 1970).
French (Établissements de santé)
transfèrement d'ailleurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Admission dans un établissement de soins psychiatriques pour malades hospitalisés, d'une personne venant directement d'un autre établissement de soins psychiatriques en internat. (STACAN 83-204, 1970).