English (Social Services and Social Work; Medical and Hospital Organization)
in-patient services [correct]; inpatient services [correct]
OBS: ... means all the following services to in-patients, namely (a) accommodation and meals ... (b) necessary nursing service, (c), laboratory, radiological and other diagnostic procedures ... (d) drugs, biological and related preparations ... (e) use of operating room, case room and anaesthetic facilities ... (f) routine surgical supplies, (g) use of radiotherapy facilities ... (h) use of physiotherapy facilities ... (i) services rendered by persons who receive ... remuneration from the hospital, and (j) such other services as are specified in an agreement ... (Revised Statutes of Canada, 1970, c. 28, s. 1, Chapter H-28)
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
services aux hospitalisés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) signifie tous les services suivants fournis à des malades hospitalisés, savoir : (a) le logement et les repas (...) (b) les soins infirmiers nécessaires, (c) les méthodes de laboratoire, les procédés radiologiques et autres formes diagnostiques (...) (d) les produits pharmaceutiques, les substances biologiques et les préparations connexes (...) (e) l'utilisation des aménagements de salle d'opération et de salle d'accouchement ainsi que des facilités anesthésiques (...) les fournitures de chirurgie ordinaires, (g) l'utilisation des facilités de radiothérapie (...) (h) l'utilisation des facilités de physiothérapie (...) (Statuts révisés du Canada, 1970, c. 28, s. 1, Chapitre H-28).
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.