English (Medication)
inpatient prescription
OBS: Source(s): Children’s Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Médicaments)
ordonnance pour malade hospitalisé [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.