English (Economics)
receipt inpayment [correct]
CONT: It is clear from the above that there are two main motives for holding money: (1) for the convenience of ordinary transactions needed at each level of income, and (2) to fill a prudent precautionary need arising from the uncertainties of safety and return from other forms of wealth, and the uncertainties of timing of expense outpayments and receipt inpayments.
French (Économique)
encaissement des recettes [masculine noun]