English (Information Processing (Informatics))
input subsystem [correct, standardized]
DEF: The part of a process interface system that transfers data from the technical process to the process computer system.
OBS: input subsystem : designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission and by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sous-système d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une interface de commande servant au transfert des données provenant du processus technique vers le calculateur de processus.
OBS: sous-système d'entrée : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
subsistema de entrada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del proceso de un sistema de interfaz que transfiere los datos desde el proceso técnico al proceso del sistema de la computadora (ordenador).