English (Artificial Intelligence)
training [correct, standardized]
DEF: A procedure for teaching a neural network to make an association between a sample of input values and the correct output values.
OBS: training: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
entraînement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédure pendant laquelle on apprend à un réseau neuronal à associer les valeurs d'entrée et les valeurs de sortie correctes.
OBS: entraînement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.