English (Artificial Intelligence)
attention mechanism [correct]; attention [correct]
CONT: Self-attention and attention are both mechanisms that allow transformer models to attend to different parts of the input or output sequences when making predictions.
CONT: ... self-attention allows a transformer model to attend to different parts of the same input sequence, while attention allows a transformer model to attend to different parts of another sequence.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mécanisme d'attention [correct, masculine noun]; attention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un mécanisme d'attention est une technique utilisée dans les modèles d’IA [intelligence artificielle] pour permettre aux machines de se concentrer sur les parties importantes d'une entrée donnée, qu'il s'agisse de texte, d'images ou d'autres types de données.