English (Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
a posteriori truth [correct]
CONT: [Synthetic judgments] are not self-evident and require experiential input to be validated. This is particularly evident in the realm of a posteriori truths, where knowledge is contingent upon sensory experience.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
vérité a posteriori [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vérité qui ne peut être établie indépendamment de toute expérimentation.