English (Computer Programs and Programming)
device stack [correct]
DEF: A chain of device objects that represent the drivers for a device.
CONT: Each device stack contains a device object for each driver that is part of handling input/output(I/O) to a particular device.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pile de périphériques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
pila del dispositivo [correct, feminine noun]