English (Information Processing (Informatics))
blockette [correct]
DEF: A subunit of consecutive machine words transferred as input or output.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
groupe de mots [correct, masculine noun]; partie de bloc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
parte de bloque [correct, feminine noun]