English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
inverse common base; inverse common-base
DEF: A circuit connection in which the base terminal of a bipolar transistor is common to the input and output circuits, and in which the input terminal is the collector terminal and the output terminal is the emitter terminal.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
base commune inverse [feminine noun]; montage en base commune inversé [masculine noun]