English (Internet and Telematics)
communications input/output control system [correct]; CIOCS [correct]
DEF: A communications IOCS that allows the customer’s problem program to communicate with remote terminals.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de contrôle des entrées-sorties [correct, masculine noun]; système de contrôle d'E-S [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
Sistema de Control de las Entradas/Salidas por Comunicaciones [masculine noun]; Sistema de control de entradas/salidas de comunicaciones [masculine noun]