English (Artificial Intelligence)
dialogue system [correct]
DEF: A computer system intended to converse with a human with a coherent structure.
CONT: Dialogue systems have employed text, speech, graphics, haptics, gestures, and other modes for communication on both the input and output channel.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de dialogue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le défi principal d'un système de dialogue est d'avoir le dialogue le plus interactif possible et de simuler une conversation avec un humain.