English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
inverse common collector; inverse common-collector
DEF: A circuit connection in which the collector terminal of a bipolar transistor is common to the input and output circuits, and in which the input terminal is the emitter terminal and the output terminal is the base terminal.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
collecteur commun inverse [masculine noun]; montage en collecteur-commun inversé [masculine noun]