English (Information Processing (Informatics))
manipulation rate [correct]; throughput [correct]
DEF: Time required to convert hardcopy to a usage file (ASCII or vector) in a scanner system.
CONT: The throughput of a computer.
OBS: data manipulation, data handling : the production of records. The common activities such as data sorting, input/output operation, etc.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
débit de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
velocidad de tratamiento [correct, feminine noun]