English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
universal radar video distribution unit [correct]
CONT: The SSCS uses twelve multifunction consoles connected via a fibreoptic local area network to input/output interface nodes and a universal radar video distribution unit.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
distributeur universel vidéo radar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SSCS comporte huit consoles multifonctions mises en réseau par fibre optique, avec maillage des interfaces entrée/sortie et un distributeur universel vidéo radar.