English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
inverse common emitter; inverse common-emitter
DEF: A circuit connection in which the emitter terminal of a bipolar transistor is common to the input and output circuits, and in which the input terminal is the collector terminal and the output terminal is the base terminal.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
émetteur commun inverse [masculine noun]; montage en émetteur-commun inversé [masculine noun]