English (Information Processing (Informatics))
multiaccessing [correct]; multiaccess computing [correct]; multiple-access computing [proposal]; multicomputing; multi-access computing [proposal]
DEF: More than one identical input/output terminal attached to a system.
CONT: Multiaccessing refers to the capability of a system to be accessible through two or more terminal stations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
informatique à accès multiples [correct, feminine noun]; informatique multi-accès [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
multiacceso [correct, masculine noun]