English (Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications Transmission)
voice input/output [correct]; voice input-output [correct]
OBS: voice input/output : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Transmission (Télécommunications))
entrée-sortie vocale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: entrée-sortie vocale : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.