English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
optical router [correct]
CONT: An optical router is generally built upon waveguides and optical switches, and as its name suggests, it optically routes data packets between a set of input and output ports.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
routeur optique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La course à la construction de réseaux entièrement optiques, c'est-à-dire composés de fibres optiques pour supporter le trafic, mais également de routeurs optiques pour administrer ce flux, est perçue comme un enjeu majeur.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Internet y telemática)
enrutador óptico [correct, masculine noun]; rúter óptico [correct, masculine noun]