English (Telecommunications Transmission)
I/O loop back cable [correct]; input/output loop back cable [correct]
CONT: Remove I/O loop back cable/plug installed in previous steps.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
câble de bouclage d'entrée-sortie [masculine noun]