English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
multimedia output [correct]
CONT: Whereas humans have a natural facility for managing and exploiting multiple input and output media, computers do not. Consequently, providing machines with the ability to interpret multimedia input and generate multimedia output would be a valuable facility for a number of key applications such as information retrieval and analysis, training, and decision support.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
production multimédia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la perspective d'une production multimédia il est primordial, d'une part, que le producteur soit titulaire de tous les droits intellectuels relatifs aux informations contenues dans le produit multimédia; à cet effet, le droit d'auteur occupe une place prépondérante