English (Information Processing (Informatics))
subchannel [correct]; sub-channel [correct]
DEF: The portion of an input/output channel associated with a specific input/output operation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sous-canal [correct, masculine noun]; sous-voie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un des composants d'un canal multiple qui est relié à un élément périphérique.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
subcanal [correct, masculine noun]