English (Servomechanisms)
digital feedback control loop
OBS: "feedback control loop" : A closed transmission path which includes an active transducer and consists of a forward path, a feedback path, and one or more mixing points arranged to maintain a prescribed relationship between the loop input and output signals.
French (Servomécanismes)
chaîne d'asservissement numérique [feminine noun]