English (Software)
input-output control system [correct]; input/output control system [correct]
DEF: A set of flexible routines that supervise the input and output operations of a computer at the detailed machine-language level.
French (Logiciels)
système de gestion des entrées/sorties [correct, masculine noun]; système de commande E/S [masculine noun]; système de gestion des entrées-sorties [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Module qui gère les entrées et sorties dans un système d'ordinateur.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
sistema de control de entrada/salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto estándar de programas diseñados para iniciar y controlar las operaciones de entrada y salida para programas de aplicación.