English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
multifunction console [correct]
CONT: The SSCS uses twelve multifunction consoles connected via a fibreoptic local area network to input/output interface nodes and a universal radar video distribution unit.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
console multifonction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SSCS comporte huit consoles multifonctions mises en réseau par fibre optique, avec maillage des interfaces entrée/sortie et distributeur universel de vidéo radar.