English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reservation station
OBS: reservation: The distribution of memory areas or peripheral units to a specific program in a multi-programming computer.
OBS: station : One of the input or output points in a communications system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
station tampon [feminine noun]
OBS: File d'attente d'opérations à exécuter par un même opérateur utilisée dans l'algorithme de Tomasulo.