English (Internet and Telematics)
FastCGI [correct]
CONT: As the first difference, FastCGI processes are persistent, after finishing a request, they wait for a new request instead of exiting. The second difference is that, instead of using Operating System environment variables and pipes, the FastCGI protocol multiplexes the environment information, standard input, output and error over a single full-duplex connection.
OBS: FastCGI: Fast Common Gateway Interface.
French (Internet et télématique)
CGI rapide [correct, masculine noun]; interface de passerelle commune rapide [feminine noun]