English (Computer Programs and Programming)
metamonitor
OBS: monitor : an operating programming system which provides a uniform method for handling the realtime aspects of program timing such as scheduling and basic input/output functions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
métamoniteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine virtuelle interprétant un langage adapté à l'écriture d'exécutifs pour diverses machines-objets.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
metamonitor