English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
adaptive system [correct]
DEF: System whose characteristics can be adjusted according to the system environment and the properties of the input and the output signals.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
système adaptatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de control)
sistema adaptativo [correct, feminine noun]