English (Software)
executable statement
OBS: the first is an executable input or output command, which specifies the input or output unit and the variables to be transmitted into or out of the computer.
French (Logiciels)
énoncé exécutable [masculine noun]; instruction exécutable [feminine noun]
CONT: un énoncé exécutable est traduit par le compilateur en une ou plusieurs instructions du langage machine.