English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
cancel queue item
CONT: If you are not working queues and you action a queue item, remove it from the queue. To remove an item such as the previous example, input the following : The code XQI stands for "cancel queue item. "
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
retrait du PNR de la file d'attente [masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous n'êtes pas en communication avec une file d'attente et que vous voulez traiter un PNR en file d'attente, retirez ce dernier de la file. Ce code XQI (cancel queue item) signifie retrait du PNR de la file d'attente.