English (Regulatory Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
integral action [correct, standardized]; integral control action [correct]
DEF: A specifically designed control action in which the output is proportional to the time integral of the input, i. e. the rate of change of output is proportional to the input.
OBS: "Integral action" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de régulation)
action intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; action intégrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: [...] la réduction de cette bande à une valeur trop faible entraîne un phénomène de pompage et une instabilité de la régulation. On remédie à cet inconvénient en faisant intervenir dans la régulation une action intégrale.
OBS: «Action intégrée» a été normalisée par l'ISO.
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de regulación)
acción de control integral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de control en la que la velocidad del cambio de la salida es proporcional a la entrada.