English (Government Accounting)
recurring journal voucher
DEF: A Journal Voucher transaction for input at month-end, repeatedly, until the recurring action is stopped.
OBS: Financial Management System.
French (Comptabilité publique)
pièce de journal périodique [feminine noun]