English (Analytical Chemistry)
operational amplifier [correct]
DEF: The constant voltage amplifier with a high amplification used for linear and non-linear transformation of the input signals, due to the application of a strong feedback.
French (Chimie analytique)
amplificateur opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]