English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
unity gain summing amplifier
DEF: A summing amplifier in which the output signal equals the total additive input, or in other words, provides a gain of 1.
OBS: summing amplifier : integrates or "sums" a number of input signals.
OBS: Information given by Defence Research Establishment Ottawa.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur additionneur à gain de 1
OBS: amplificateur additionneur.