English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Electrical Measuring Equipment)
instrumentation amplifier [correct]
DEF: An amplifier circuit with high impedance differential inputs and high common-mode rejection. Gain is set by one or two resistors which do not connect to the input terminals.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
amplificateur de mesure [correct, masculine noun]