English (Operating Systems (Software))
user input area [correct]
DEF: On a display device, the lines of the screen where the user is required to key in command or data lines.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
zone d'entrée de l'utilisateur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
área de entrada del usuario [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un dispositivo de visualización son las líneas en la pantalla en donde se le pide al usuario que introduzca sus instrucciones y/o datos.