English (Information Processing (Informatics))
factory-data collection [correct]
DEF: The continuous input of data achieved in a working area by having the worker insert a precoded card into a device connected to a computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
collecte des données en usine [correct, feminine noun]