English (Computers and Calculators)
input/output area [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
zone d'entrées/sorties [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'entrée/sortie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
área de entrada/salida [correct, feminine noun]; zona de entrada/salida [correct, feminine noun]