English (Farm Management and Policy)
integrated rural development project [correct]
DEF: A project in which a conscious attempt is made not only to increase agricultural production in a rural area, but also to improve input and output marketing and the quality of rural life.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
projet de développement rural intégré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
proyecto de desarrollo rural integrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Este es un proyecto en el que se hace un intento deliberado no sólo de incrementar la producción agrícola en una zona rural, sino también por mejorar la comercialización de insumos y productos y la calidad de la vida rural.