English (Electric Currents)
input leakage current [correct]
CONT: Input leakage current is the bias current flowing either into or out of the digital input terminal.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant de fuite d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; courant de fuite en entrée [correct, masculine noun]