English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
generic interdepartmental settlement file [correct]
CONT: This file is used by financial and administrative staff to input interdepartmental settlements into the SPS [Standard Payment System] in bulk mode. Multiple requisitions are accepted per file. This is a fixed block file with a length of 700.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
fichier générique des règlements interministériels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel des finances et de l'administration utilise ce fichier pour entrer dans le SNP [Système normalisé des paiements] les règlements interministériels par lots. Plusieurs demandes de paiement par fichier sont acceptées. Il s'agit d'un fichier à bloc fixe d'une longueur de 700 caractères.