English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
control deck; control card deck
OBS: control card : a punched card containing input data or parameters for initializing or modifying a program.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
paquet de cartes paramètres [masculine noun]; paquet de cartes d'initialisation [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir carte paramètre et carte d'initialisation.