English (Office Machinery)
auto-duplicate [correct]
CONT: An old-timer is someone who could use the duplicate feature on a keypunch to retype a card automatically while adding a character in the middle of the card... You could also program the drum to auto-duplicate until the input hopper ran out.
French (Mécanographie)
reproduction automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La poinçonneuse de cartes électriques Pelerod (1950) est [...] destinée à la perforation de cartes 80 colonnes. L'opérateur [...] dispose d'un clavier alphanumérique type machine à écrire et d'un clavier numérique. La reproduction automatique de valeurs constantes est prévue.