English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
Port-a-punch card [correct]; prescored card [correct]
DEF: A type of data card which is preperforated and printed so that the desired punchings can be pushed out with a stylus. The card can then be processed by a card reader for computer input.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte préimprimée [correct, feminine noun]; carte pré-imprimée [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; carte Perfostyl [correct, feminine noun]