English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
transient recovery time [correct]
OBS: The period of time required for a step input change in the pressure to damp out to within the desired operating band.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
durée du rétablissement [correct]
OBS: Temps nécessaire pour qu'une impulsion de la pression d'alimentation soit suffisamment amortie pour entrer dans la plage de fonctionnement désirée.