English (Radiotelephony)
2:1 expander
OBS: 2dB output change for every 1dB change in input.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
expanseur 2/1 [masculine noun]
OBS: Variation de sortie de 2 dB pour une variation d'entrée de 1dB.