English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Systems; Electronics)
input voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage applied between the input terminals of a network.
CONT: output voltage regulation [is the] change in output voltage, at a specified constant input voltage, resulting from a change of load current between two specified values.
French (Électrotechnique; Ensembles électrotechniques; Électronique)
tension d'entrée [correct]
CONT: Les diodes sont bloquées l'une après l'autre, au fur et à mesure du passage par zéro de la tension entre leur bornes, de telle manière que, (...) lors de la montée de la tension d'entrée (...), la constante de multiplication de cette tension augmente graduellement.