English (Artificial Intelligence)
attention focusing [correct]; attention focussing [correct]
DEF: Technique that attempts to reduce the input data by filtering out actions on the basis of the following heuristic :change is interesting.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
centrage de l'attention [correct, masculine noun]