English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
unistable [correct]
OBS: A binary circuit or device, which has one stable state and in which the output changes state for the duration of the appropriate change of the input signal.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
unistable [correct]
OBS: Composant ou circuit possédant un seul état stable, et pour lequel la sortie passe d'un état à un autre pour une durée égale à la durée du signal d'entrée.