English (Artificial Intelligence)
neighboring node [correct]; neighbour [correct]; neighbor [correct]
CONT: Computational structure of neural systems.... Two modules are neighbours if the output channel of one is an input channel of the other.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
nœud voisin [correct, masculine noun]; cellule voisine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des deux nœuds directement connectés par un lien.
CONT: [...] le niveau d'activation de chaque nœud [...] est communiquée aux nœuds voisins.