English (Information Processing (Informatics))
input state [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The condition occurring on a specified input channel. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: input state: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
état d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: État d'un canal d'entrée précis. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: état d'entrée : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
estado de entrada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado que tiene lugar en un canal de entrada especificado.