English (Electrical Networks; Telecommunications Transmission)
inductance-capacitance coupling [correct]; L-C coupling [correct]
DEF: A form of intervalve coupling in which the inductive output load of one valve is connected through a capacitor to the input circuit of another valve.
French (Réseaux électriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
couplage par inductance-capacité [correct, masculine noun]; couplage L-C [masculine noun]
DEF: Couplage entre étages dans lequel l'électrode de sortie d'un étage est reliée d'une part à une charge inductive, et d'autre part, à l'électrode d'entrée de l'étage suivant par l'intermédiaire d'un condensateur.
Spanish (Redes eléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
acoplamiento inductivo/capacitivo [correct, masculine noun]