English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
bistable multivibrator [correct]; flip-flop circuit [correct]; flip-flop [correct, noun]; Eccles-Jordan circuit [correct]; flip-flop multivibrator; binary multivibrator
DEF: A circuit that alternates between two possible stable states whenever a suitable pulse is applied at the input.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
multivibrateur bistable [correct, masculine noun]; circuit d'Eccles-Jordan [correct, masculine noun]; flip-flop [masculine noun]; circuit flip-flop [masculine noun]; circuit de bascule à déclenchement [masculine noun]; circuit basculeur à déclenchement [masculine noun]; circuit bistable à déclenchement [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit qui passe alternativement de l'un à l'autre de deux états stables possibles chaque fois qu'une impulsion appropriée est appliquée à l'entrée.
Spanish (Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica))
multivibrador biestable [masculine noun]; circuito de Eccles-Jordan [masculine noun]; circuito flip-flop [masculine noun]