English (Measurements of Electricity; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
input power [correct]
DEF: The power at the input of a circuit or transmission line.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
puissance d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
potencia de entrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potencia en la entrada de un circuito o de una línea de transmissión.