English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
field winding terminal [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: field winding terminals : The terminals of a field winding circuit where the required field winding input power is defined.
OBS: field winding terminal: The plural form of this term (field winding terminals) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
borne d'enroulement de champ [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: bornes d'enroulement de champ : Bornes d'un circuit d'enroulement de champ où la puissance absorbée requise par l'enroulement de champ est définie.
OBS: borne d'enroulement de champ : Le terme au pluriel (bornes d'enroulement de champ) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
terminal de devanado de campo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terminal de un circuito de devanado de campo donde la potencia de entrada requerida por el devanado de campo está definida.