English (Electrical Networks; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices)
R-C coupling [correct]; resistance-capacitance coupling [correct]
DEF: A form of interstage coupling in which the resistive output load of one stage is connected through a capacitor to the input circuit of another stage.
French (Réseaux électriques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques)
couplage par résistance-capacité [correct, masculine noun]; couplage R-C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couplage entre étages dans lequel l'électrode de sortie d'un étage est reliée d'une part à une charge résistive et d'autre part à l'électrode d'entrée de l'étage suivant par l'intermédiaire d'un condensateur.
Spanish (Redes eléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Dispositivos electrónicos)
acoplamiento resistivo-capacitivo [correct, masculine noun]; acoplamiento R-C [correct, masculine noun]