English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
tandem [correct]
DEF: The connection of networks or circuits in series; that is, the connection of the output of one circuit to the input of another.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
tandem [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
tándem [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conexión de redes o circuitos en serie, es decir, la conexión de la salida de un circuito se conecta con la entrada del otro.