English (Electronics; Telecommunications Transmission; Radioelectricity)
integrating circuit [correct]; integrating network; integrator
DEF: A circuit whose output voltage is proportional to the time integral of the input voltage.
French (Électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Radioélectricité)
circuit intégrateur [correct, masculine noun]; intégrateur [correct, masculine noun]; circuit d'intégration [correct, masculine noun]; montage intégrateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit dans lequel la tension de sortie est proportionnelle à l'intégrale de la tension d'entrée par rapport au temps.
Spanish (Electrónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radioelectricidad)
circuito integrador [correct, masculine noun]; integrador [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un circuito integrador realiza un proceso de suma llamado "integración". La tensión de salida del circuito integrador es proporcional al área bajo la curva de entrada (onda de entrada), para cualquier instante.