English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
subtractor [correct]
DEF: A circuit in which the output is determined from the differences in input signals.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
soustracteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit réalisant l'opération de soustraction.