English (Electronic Systems)
current sourcing logic [correct]; collector-coupled logic [correct]
DEF: A logic form where current flows from the output of a circuit and is forced into the input of a similar circuit to activate the circuit which drives.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
logique à fourniture de courant [correct, feminine noun]