English (Computer Hardware)
logic circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit that performs operations following the rules of symbolic logic. Example : A circuit whose input and output signals represent quantities that may assume one value of a finite set of discrete values.
French (Matériel informatique)
circuit logique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit qui effectue des opérations en suivant des règles de logique symbolique. Exemple : circuit dont les signaux d'entrée et de sortie représentent des grandeurs qui peuvent prendre l'une des valeurs d'un ensemble fini de valeurs discrètes.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
circuito lógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es uno de los circuitos empleados para ejecutar ciertas funciones lógicas. Las funciones son AND (Y) OR (O), NOR (NI) y O exclusivo, entre otras muchas.
OBS: La salida de estos circuitos es función del estado o nivel (1 ó 0) de las entradas.