English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
current-sinking logic [correct]
DEF: A logic family in which the output of a logic circuit sinks current from the input of the logic circuit that it is driving.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
logique à absorption de courant [feminine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
lógica de absorción de corriente [correct, feminine noun]