English (Telecommunications; Electronic Circuits Technology)
analog circuit [correct]
DEF: Circuit that provide a continuous relationship between the input and the output.
French (Télécommunications; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit analogique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
circuito analógico [masculine noun]