English (Telecommunications Transmission; Rectifiers (Electricity))
building-out network [correct]
DEF: A network designed to be inserted into a circuit to increase the attenuation or to modify the input impedance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Redresseurs (Électricité))
complément de ligne [masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau destiné à être inséré dans un circuit pour en augmenter l'affaiblissement ou en modifier l'impédance d'entrée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Rectificadores (Electricidad))
complemento de línea [correct, masculine noun]