English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
bridge input circuit [correct, standardized]
DEF: An analog input circuit in which the sensing component of the technical process is in one branch of the bridge circuit and the reference components are in another branch.
OBS: bridge input circuit : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
entrée par pont [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; entrée en pont [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Circuit d'entrée analogique dans lequel une branche du pont est utilisée pour la détection et l'autre pour fournir la valeur de référence.
OBS: entrée par pont; entrée en pont : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
circuito de entrada en puente [correct, masculine noun]