English (Codes (Software))
class code [correct]
DEF: Either one of the input class and the output class.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de catégorie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rouge, Blanc ou Bleu; billet à reconnaissance optique des caractères.