English (Telecommunications Facilities)
digital circuit multiplication equipment [correct]; DCME [correct]; digital circuit multiplicating equipment [correct]; DCME [correct]; DCME
DEF: A general class of equipments which permits concentration of a number of 64 kbit/s pulse code modulation(PCM) input trunk channels on a reduced number of transmission channels.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
équipements de multiplication des circuits numériques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; EMCN [correct]