English (Information Processing (Informatics))
synchronous input [correct]
CONT: This code forces the output to remain in a particular state whenever the synchronous input is asserted. Again, the input does not need to be checked during each clock cycle, reducing the number of instructions executed for each clock cycle.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée synchrone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Qui agit sous condition d'horloge.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entrada sincrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrada que permite el ingreso de los datos solamente al estar presente un pulso de reloj.