English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
digital transformation [correct]; digital processing
CONT: The input supplied to STFATE was the average current for the water column computed as described in section 1. 5. 2. 2(Digital transformation of current measurements).
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
transformation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette valeur moyenne a été calculée selon la procédure présentée à la section 1.5.2.2 (Transformations numériques des mesures de courants).