English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
input connection [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
borne d'entrée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.