English (Acoustics (Physics))
active acoustic attenuation [correct]
CONT: Active acoustic attenuation or noise control involves injecting a canceling acoustic wave to destructively interfere with and cancel an input acoustic wave.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
atténuation acoustique active [feminine noun]