English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flight director mode control panel [correct]; flight director control panel [correct]; flight director controller [correct]
CONT: The flight director control panel comprises a mode selector switch and control panel that provides the input information used by the FDS [flight director system].
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
tableau de commande directeur de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tableau de commande directeur de vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
panel de control del director de vuelo [correct, masculine noun]