English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Target Acquisition; Special-Language Phraseology)
lased range [correct]
CONT: ... to input a lased range(between the weapon and the intended target) into the fire control computer...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Acquisition d'objectif; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
distance fournie par le télémètre [feminine noun]