English (Informatics; Telecommunications; Artificial Intelligence)
feedback [correct]
DEF: The returning of part of the output of a machine, process or system to the control centre for comparison as input for another phase, especially self-correcting or control purposes.
DEF: In hypermedia, the process by which the program or system informs users of what it is doing so that they can take appropriate action.
French (Informatique; Télécommunications; Intelligence artificielle)
rétroaction [correct, feminine noun]; retour de l'information [correct, masculine noun]; réinjection [correct, feminine noun]