English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data filtering [correct]
CONT: In many cases, some preprocessing(data filtering) is desired before the input is presented to a controller or used in a trend plot for process representation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
filtrage de données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Filtrage de données. Utilisez le filtre pour retrouver rapidement dans un affichage les données dont vous avez besoin.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
filtrado de datos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un filtro especifica las condiciones que deben cumplir las filas para recuperarlas de una tabla.