English (Electrical Convertors)
electro-pneumatic converter
OBS: This delay can be reduced on the measuring side by using two electro-pneumatic converters enabling the pneumatic signal to be converted into an electrical signal at the output and to be reconverted from electrical to pneumatic at the controller input.
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
convertisseur électropneumatique [correct]
OBS: Ce retard peut être réduit du côté de la mesure en utilisant deux convertisseurs électropneumatiques permettant la transformation au départ du signal pneumatique en un signal électrique et à l'arrivée au régulateur la reconversion de ce signal électrique en un signal pneumatique.