English (Cost Accounting; Foreign Trade; Production (Economics))
input cost [correct]; cost of inputs [correct]
DEF: Direct and formally allocated indirect variable (and sometimes fixed) costs of activities, functions, and resources devoted to the production of a good or service but excluding administrative, selling, financial, and other expenses relating to general business conduct.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Commerce extérieur; Production (Économie))
coût des intrants [correct, masculine noun]; coût des facteurs [correct, masculine noun]; prix des facteurs de production [correct, masculine noun]; coût des facteurs de production [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Comercio exterior; Producción (Economía))
costo de los insumos [correct, masculine noun]