English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Spacecraft)
AC bridge input stage [correct]; alternating current input stage [correct]
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Engins spatiaux)
entrée en pont alternatif [feminine noun]; entrée en pont courant alternatif [proposal, feminine noun]