English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure; Electronic Components)
electropneumatic converter
CONT: measuring transducer : A measuring device which provides an output quantity having a given relationship to the input quantity. Examples : a) thermocouple; b) current transformer; c) electropneumatic converter.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie; Composants électroniques)
convertisseur électropneumatique [masculine noun]
CONT: transducteur de mesure : Dispositif de mesure qui fait correspondre à une grandeur d'entrée une grandeur de sortie selon une loi déterminée. Exemples : a) thermocouple; b) transformateur de courant; c) convertisseur électropneumatique.