English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
valve polarity [correct]
OBS: The relationship between the direction of control flow and the direction of input current.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
polarité du servo-distributeur [correct]
OBS: Relation entre le sens d'écoulement du débit régulé et la polarité du courant d'entrée.