English (Biochemistry; Botany)
photosynthetic input [correct]
CONT: If the above ground fraction is assumed to be 50 percent of the phytomass and the lower bound of the estimate is used, then the current AAC of 225 106m3 or 1. 67 EJ in energy equivalent is about 10 percent of the annual photosynthetic input.
French (Biochimie; Botanique)
apport photosynthétique [masculine noun]