English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sequential processing [correct]
DEF: The processing of [data] in the order in which they are stored or input.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement séquentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] traitement des données dans l'ordre où elles se présentent, sans sélection, regroupement ou tri préalable.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento secuencial [correct, masculine noun]