English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
secure two-party computation [correct]
CONT: The goal of secure two-party computation is to enable two parties to cooperatively evaluate a function that takes private data from both parties as input without exposing any of the private data. At the end of the computation, the participants learn nothing more than the output of the function.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
calcul bipartite sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]