English (Computer Programs and Programming; Applications of Automation)
manual data input programming [correct, standardized]
DEF: [The process by which a program is generated or entered] directly into the robot control system by means of switches, plugboards or keyboards.
OBS: manual data input programming : term standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Automatisation et applications)
programmation par introduction manuelle de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [Procédé où un programme est généré ou entré directement] dans le système de commande du robot au moyen de commutateurs, de matrices à enfichage ou de claviers.
OBS: programmation par introduction manuelle de données : terme normalisé par l'ISO.