English (Informatics; Mathematical Geography)
conversion rule [correct]
DEF: The rule for converting instances in the input data structure to instances in the output data structure.
French (Informatique; Géographie mathématique)
règle de conversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Règle [qui encadre la transformation des] instances de la structure de données entrante en instances de la structure de données sortante.