English (Programming Languages; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
bottom-up parser [correct]
CONT: A bottom-up parser is data directed : it starts with the input words and combines them into higher level phrases and sentences.
French (Langages de programmation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur ascendant [correct, masculine noun]; parseur ascendant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Inteligencia artificial)
analizador ascendente [correct, masculine noun]