English (Data Banks and Databases; Cartography)
sequence delete table [correct]
DEF: Input file during plot command generation which indicates to the program which features(data sequences) digitized in error, should be deleted.
French (Banques et bases de données; Cartographie)
fichier des suppressions [masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier d'entrée indiquant au programme quels sont les éléments numériques à supprimer.