English (Rights and Freedoms; IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
input data privacy [correct]; input privacy [correct]
DEF: The guarantee that a user’s input data cannot be observed by other parties, including the model creator.
French (Droits et libertés; Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
confidentialité des données d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]