English (Telecommunications Transmission; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Electronic Circuits Technology)
terminal pair [correct]
DEF: An associated pair of accessible terminals such as an input pair, output pair of a device or network.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
paire de bornes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de deux bornes participant à une même fonction.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
par de terminales [correct, masculine noun]