English (Programming Languages; Computer Graphics)
logical input value [correct]
DEF: A value delivered by a logical input device.
French (Langages de programmation; Infographie)
valeur d'entrée logique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur rendue par un appareil logique d'entrée.