English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices)
mixer [correct]; oscillation mixer [correct]
DEF: A device which gives an electrical output at a frequency which is a linear combination of its different input frequencies.
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques)
mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]; mélangeur de convertisseur de fréquences [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui, lorsqu'il reçoit deux oscillations de fréquences différentes, délivre une oscillation dont la fréquence est la combinaison linéaire des oscillations d'entrée.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Dispositivos electrónicos)
convertidor de frecuencias [correct, masculine noun]; mezclador [correct, masculine noun]