English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Information Processing (Informatics))
signal processing system [correct]
DEF: A device that processes input signals and/or produces output signals.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de traitement des signaux [correct, masculine noun]