English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
coincidence selector [correct]
DEF: ... a device that gates out a pulse only when the desired binary signals representing the values of the signals in the present and previous samples are presented at its input from the outputs of the input register and the storage register.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
sélecteur de coïncidences [correct, masculine noun]; sélecteur de coïncidence [masculine noun]