English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
input generator
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : this input generator lets you snap to a key point of an element without using the pop-up menu input generators.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
générateur d'entrée [masculine noun]; générateur de points de données [masculine noun]