English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
sorter-reader [correct]; sorter reader; sorter/reader; reader-sorter; reader/sorter
DEF: A unit of equipment which senses and transmits input while sorting documents.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
trieuse-lectrice [correct, feminine noun]; trieuse-liseuse [correct, feminine noun]; trieuse lectrice [feminine noun]; trieuse/lectrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel [qui] lit et entre l'information dans l'ordinateur à partir de documents portant des caractères magnétiques ou optiques.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
lectora/clasificadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad del equipo de perforación de tarjetas (fichas) que detecta y transmite mientras clasifica los documentos.