English (Computer Hardware)
input equipment [correct]
DEF: The equipment used for transferring data and instructions into an automatic data processing system.
French (Matériel informatique)
matériel d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
equipo de entrada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo usado para transferir datos e instrucciones en un sistema de procesamiento de datos automático.