English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Freight)
cargo communications operator
OBS: Fret Former Communication Operators, who elected "Access"-Is employed by the Company to process routine cargo service information involving the input and retrieval of such data through utilization of standard office and communication equipment(excluding rate and routing decisions and sales solicitation). May also be required to perform routine clerical functions such as filing, typing, manual revisions.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Fret aérien)
technicien-informations fret [masculine noun]