English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
standard output [correct]
CONT: When a command begins execution, it usually expects that three files are already open : a "standard input", a "standard output", and a "diagnostic output"(also called "standard error".)
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
sortie standard [correct, feminine noun]