English (Information Processing (Informatics))
input error [correct]
CONT: The remote system identified an input error. Submit the request again or contact your product support representative.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
erreur d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]; erreur de saisie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
error de entrada [correct, masculine noun]