English (Telecommunications Facilities)
linear predictive coding vocoder [correct]; LPC vocoder [correct]
DEF: A type of vocoder which extracts the so-called vocal tract parameter by minimizing the mean square error between the input signal and signal values predicted by a linear-weighted summation of past values of the signal.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
codeur à fréquences vocales LPC [correct, masculine noun]; vocodeur à codage prédictif linéaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
vocodificador LPC [correct, masculine noun]