English (Computer Graphics)
input mode
DEF: One of the three possible methods of obtaining data from a logical input device : request, sample, or event.
French (Infographie)
mode d'entrée [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
modo de entrada [masculine noun]; modalidad de entrada [masculine noun]