English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
receiver transfer factor
OBS: --the interference reduction factor(dB) between the input to the wideband space-station and/or earth-station receiver and the demodulated output at the earth station
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
facteur de transfert du récepteur
OBS: --facteur de réduction de brouillage (en dB) entre [ l'entrée de la station spatiale à large bande et]ou le récepteur de la station terrienne, et (...) la sortie démodulée de la station terrienne [trad]