English (Postal Service Operation)
conversion factor sampler [correct]
CONT: Stewart's assignment required her to input data by means of a system with which he was not familiar. In the past, this type of task had been performed by conversion factor samplers.
French (Exploitation postale)
échantillonneur de facteur de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Données entrées concernant les heures de travail, la présence des employés et le volume de lettres traitées.