English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Broadcasting; Performing Arts (General))
incoming feed; input feed
DEF: Program signal applied to the input of a rebroadcasting TV transmitter.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiodiffusion; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
signal d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courant porteur de sons ou d'images en provenance d'un point déterminé.