English (Office Machinery)
misfeed [correct, noun]; misfeeding
DEF: Failure to feed correctly and unaltered through a device, which may result in incorrect input.
French (Mécanographie)
défaut d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]; passage défectueux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
alimentación defectuosa [feminine noun]; defecto de alimentación [masculine noun]
DEF: Error o fallo causado por la alimentación de una tarjeta (ficha) desde el receptáculo o depósito de alimentación de una unidad de tarjetas (fichas) perforadas.