English (Computer Graphics)
reference phrase [correct]; hypertext reference phrase [correct]
DEF: Text that is highlighted and preceded by a single-character input field used to signify the existence of a text link.
OBS: Source: ISO, 2nd working draft 2382-33 "Hypermedia and Multimedia", 1994.
French (Infographie)
phrase de référence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Texte qui est en surimpression et précédé d'un champ d'entrée d'un seul caractère utilisé pour signifier l'existence d'un lien textuel.
OBS: Source : ISO, 2ème document de travail 2382-33 «Hypermédia et Multimédia», 1994.