English (Informatics)
positive override
OBS: For those members affected, input the appropriate table number under DOE 19 and process the retroactive portion using either a positive override on an RK transaction or a lump sum payment in field 24-30 of the 2T transaction.
French (Informatique)
saut positif [masculine noun]