English (Internet and Telematics)
text box [correct]; text field [correct]; one-line text box [correct]; text input field [correct]; text-entry field [correct]
DEF: A labeled, single-line form field in which users can type text.
French (Internet et télématique)
case de saisie simple [correct, feminine noun]; zone de texte simple [correct, feminine noun]; champ de texte monoligne [correct, masculine noun]; boîte de saisie monoligne [correct, feminine noun]; zone de texte simple ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champ de formulaire libellé à une ligne dans lequel les utilisateurs [sic] peuvent saisir du texte.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
campo de texto [masculine noun]
OBS: campo de texto: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.