English (Computer Hardware)
multifile reel [correct]; multiple file reel [correct]
OBS: multireel sorting : the automatic sequencing, without operator intervention, of a file sorted on more than one reel of input tape.
French (Matériel informatique)
bobine multifichier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «multifichier».
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
bobina multifichero [feminine noun]