English (Information Processing (Informatics))
record-address file
DEF: An input file that specifies which records are to be read from another file on disk and in which order.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier d'adresses des enregistrements [masculine noun]; fichier des adresses d'enregistrements [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
archivo de direcciones de registro [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de direcciones de registro [correct, masculine noun, Spain]