English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
client input file [correct]
CONT: On receipt of the auto-load file, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will automatically initiate the edit and loading of the client input file.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
fichier d'entrée du client [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après avoir reçu le fichier d'autochargement, TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] lance automatiquement l'édition et le chargement du fichier d'entrée du client.