English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
geometric input flow [correct]
DEF: Product of the geometric capacity by the number of revolutions in unit time.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit d'entrée géométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de la cylindrée géométrique par la fréquence de rotation.