English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities)
flow line [correct]
DEF: A line used to interconnect symbols for concepts such as state, input, task, output, etc., to represent the logical flow of a process.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
ligne de liaison [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de flux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Instalaciones telefónicas)
línea de flujo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que se usa para interconectar símbolos para conceptos tales como estado, entrada, tarea, salida, etc., para representar el flujo lógico de un proceso.