English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
modulating input gas flow control valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
robinet modulateur du débit de gaz [correct, masculine noun]; soupape modulatrice du débit de gaz [correct, feminine noun]