English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
reversible motor [correct]; over centre motor [correct]
DEF: Motor in which the rotation of the output may be changed without changing the direction of the input flow.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur réversible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur dans lequel le sens de rotation de l'arbre peut être inversé sans changer le sens d'écoulement du fluide.