English (Operating Systems (Software))
overload [correct]
DEF: A condition existing when the rate of input into a system is so high that the computer cannot process the flow of messages on a real-time basis.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
surcharge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sobrecarga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exceso de mensajes que se produce durante un momento determinado, en las líneas de comunicación, debido a la transmisión simultánea de datos a una computadora (ordenador).