English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow combining valve [correct]
DEF: Pressure compensated valve which combines two input flow rates maintaining a pre-selected output.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
combinateur de débit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil avec compensation de pression qui régule deux débits d'entrée de telle sorte que le débit de sortie soit maintenu à une valeur prédéterminée.