English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow divider [correct]
DEF: Pressure compensated valve which divides input flow rate into two separate output flow rates of selected ratio.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
diviseur de débit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil avec compensation de pression qui sépare le débit d'entrée en deux débits de sortie ayant entre eux un rapport prédéterminé.