English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow limit [correct]
DEF: Condition where control flow no longer increases with increasing input signal.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit limite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit obtenu lorsque le débit modulé n'augmente plus en fonction du signal d'entrée.