English (Programming Languages)
source module library [correct]
OBS: source module : An organized set of statements in any source language recorded in machine-readable form and suitable for input to an assembler or compiler.
OBS: source library: A collection of computer programs in compiler language or assembler language.
French (Langages de programmation)
bibliothèque de modules sources [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de modules d'origine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer «modules rentrants».