English (Computer Programs and Programming)
speech recognition module [correct]
DEF: A computer module that recognizes patterns of the human voice and can convert these sounds to a form of computer input.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
module de reconnaissance de parole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CIT ALCATEL: Une gamme de produits commercialisés [.] (...) Module de reconnaissance de parole MRP (...)