English (Computer Programs and Programming)
restructuring program [correct]
DEF: A computer program that takes an unstructured source language program as input and creates an equivalent structured replacement. The "structuring engine" developed by Caine, Farber and Gorden, Inc. converts non-structured Fortran program into an equivalent structured form.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de restructuration [correct, masculine noun]