English (Agricultural Economics)
cash input
DEF: An input into a project used to produce an output in the form of cash.
OBS: In agricultural projects.
French (Économie agricole)
intrant payant [masculine noun]; intrant acheté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
insumo de fondos en efectivo [masculine noun]