English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
graphic display system [correct]
DEF: A system consisting of a computer and at least one display device capable of generating graphic images, normally by means of a vector generator, and appropriate software to support the generation of graphics. Other peripherals, especially graphic input devices, may also be included.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
système d'affichage graphique [masculine noun]; système de visualisation graphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système composé d'un ordinateur et d'au moins une unité d'affichage capable de générer des images graphiques et comprenant un logiciel approprié à la génération des images.