English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
ideal image [correct]; perfection image [correct]; perfect input image [correct]
DEF: A digital image giving an impression of reality. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
image idéale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image numérique donnant une impression de réalité. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]