English (Economics)
forward linkage of an industry [correct]
DEF: The relationship between an industry or firm and other industries or firms which use its output as on input.
French (Économique)
liaison en aval d'une industrie [feminine noun]; intégration en aval d'une industrie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
eslabonamiento descendente de una industria [masculine noun]